Internet-site: biznes-daily.uz
Contact person Post Phone / Fax
Khodjimatov Bekzod Kholmirzayevich Director General (998-71) 259-21-96
Scope of activity:
•       Publishing the information of economical character. Analyzing the tendencies affecting the process of economic reforms. Promptly informing the readers on significant events occurring in various economic branches.
•       Analytics, political journalism, criticism, interviews – being the main genre with the use of which the reporters and other authors report on the present-day reality in the country in Uzbek and Russian.
• On the newspaper pages rubrics such as “Panorama”, “Expert Examination”, “Finances”, “Securities Market” and other have been placed.
•         Along with that at the “Birja News” Supplement the complete information on sales’ results taken place at all republican Exchanges, lists of the State-owned shares and facilities being placed onto the sales, Invitations to participate in various Auction Sales, news from the Securities Market and other kind of information is being published.
•      “The Shareholder” Supplement publishes, in the centralized order, the Substantial Facts subject to compulsory disclosure by all Joint- Stock Companies of the country in the order established by the legislation. Also at this Enclosure various information and articles useful for shareholders is being published.
•      “Dosug (leisure-time) Birja” Supplement has started functioning, at which materials of cognitive and entertaining character are being published; didactic stories, scan words, aphorisms, anecdotes etc.
Besides that, projects on preparation of the number of other Supplements are in process of elaboration.